MeKong Delta Tours -Vietnam Tour Operator specializing in MeKong Tours and Travel Services
  Français    |   Deutsch   |   Russian
 
 
Your limitless guide to adventure in Vietnam
 
 
 
 

Book your Hotels
& Resorts in Vietnam
 

 

 


 
 
Vietnam Photos
 
 


Visa on Arrival to Vietnam at International Airports

( Hanoi NoiBai airport - Saigon TanSan Nhat airport - Danang airport )

Hotline for any visa request : + 84 913224473 ( Mr. Nam)

 

Visa on arrival to Vietnam cost for normal case ( US$30/pax ) - 5 working days

Kind of visa : Tourist Visa

Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for Vietnamese.

 

Visa on arrival urgent case cost  (US$45/pax )- 1 working day , in some cases we can arrange in a half of working day

 

Kind of visa : Tourist Visa

Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for Vietnamese.

Visa procedure

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens ( see the list below ) the
countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam,

tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

We would like to offer 8 steps to get Visa on arrival to Vietnam

 

      Step 1 : Fill on this Visa form

      Step 2 : Copy this form send to us by email or fax + 84 4 37567862

Full name:

 

Date of birth:  (day/month/year)

 

Occupation:

 

Sex:

Male                                    Female

Nationality:

 

Passport Number:

 

Date of expriry:   (day/month/year)

 

Proposed entry date :  (day/month/year)

 

Proposed exit date:  (day/month/year)

 

Flight details on arrival:

 

Your contacts:  

Fax/Tel: 

 

E-mail: 

 

Step 3: Payment by credit card - fill in the payment form form of authorization- by Winword file - by Acrobat PDF file

 

Step 4: Send the the payment form by Fax + 84 43 7567862 or email info@adventuretours.vn

 

Step 5 : After receiving the payment, we send your Visa request to Vietnam Immigration Police

( need 1- 2 working days for urgent case - 5 working days for normal case )

 

Step 6 : You will receive the Visa approval from Police Department by email  (see the exemplar )

 

Step 7: Print this visa approval for airline check in - need to bring 2 passport photos (size 4x6 cm)

 

Step 8 : Show the Visa approval at the airport in Vietnam - pay 25USD for stamp Visa fees at the  airport to the custume officier. ( you should file the form below in Vietnam )

Please Contact us if you need any more tours or hotels services in Vietnam

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Citizens from four European countries given visa exemption
Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, and Finnish citizens will be exempted from requiring
visas as of May 1 when they enter, exit or stay in Viet Nam for less than 15 days.
Decision No. 808/2005/QD-BNG issued by the Vietnamese Foreign Ministry on April
13 stipulates that these countries' citizens must have valid passports for at least three
months since they enter Viet Nam, return tickets or tickets for a third country.
This does not apply to those who have been banned from entering or
have not been allowed to enter Viet Nam under Vietnamese laws.
After entering Viet Nam, if they want to stay more than 15 days, and have a valid
reason as laid out by Vietnamese agencies, organizations and individuals for the
Ministry of Public Security and the Foreign Ministry, they will be required to have a visa.
(Source: Vietnam News Agency)
Visa exemption:
- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
(Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting
Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months
since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy
similar privileges.
- Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries
are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay
for up 60 days on each visit.


 

MeKong Delta Tours - Asia Pacific Travel
Hanoi head office: 66 Hang Than St., Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: (84.4) 38 364 212 - 37 568 868
Fax: (84.4) 37 567 862
USA/Canada Toll Free 1-866-208-6418
Australia Toll Free 03 90010198

Contact us by email

MeKong Delta Tours - Asia Pacific Travel in Danang
Add: 79 Thanhlong St., Haichau Dist, Danang City, Vietnam
Tel: (84.511) 6 286 088
Fax: (84.4) 37 567 862 /(84 511)3531897
Contact us by email

MeKong Delta Tours - Asia Pacific Travel in Hochiminh city
Add: 127 Ban Co St., Dist 3, Hochiminh City
Tel: (84.8)38333388 / 62729925/ 38337714
Fax: (84.8s) 38 334 083
Contact us by email

Business hours: 8:00 - 18:00 ( Monday - Saturday ) - 8:00 - 17:00 ( Sunday ) GMT+7

Copyright 2007 -2016,  Asia Pacific Travel (International Travel License No:01-014/20 14/TCDL - GPLHQT )

All rights reserved

Booking Form